Brigade Insignia

By Brigade Group
Bangalore

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹2.66 Cr

About Brigade Insignia

Brigade Insignia is an ultra-luxury residential development by Brigade Group, strategically located in Yelahanka, North Bengaluru. Designed for discerning homeowners and premium investors, the project offers expansive apartments and penthouses with premium finishes, thoughtful layouts, and modern comforts-all framed within a masterfully landscaped environment close to upcoming metro connectivity.

Project Area: 6 Acres
No. of Towers: 6 
No. of Units: 379 
No. of Floors: 15
Category: 3 BHK, 4 BHK & Penthouse

Landscaped gardens & open spaces

Multi-level clubhouse with luxe facilities

Swimming pool & recreational areas

Indoor & outdoor sports courts

Jogging & walking tracks

Children’s play zones

Fitness & wellness facilities

24/7 security & power backup

Category  Price (10734-14124/sq.ft.) Super Area
3 BHK ₹26600000 2478 sq.ft. 
4 BHK  ₹39600000 3066 sq.ft
Penthouses  ₹84000000 5947 sq.ft

 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Prime location in Yelahanka, North Bengaluru
  • Connected to Outer Ring Road
  • Close proximity to tech & IT corridors
  • Peaceful and established residential hub
  • Rapid infrastructure development in the area
  • High potential for long-term value appreciation
Educational Institute
  • Reputed schools in and around Yelahanka
  • CBSE & international institutions nearby
  • Proximity to colleges & higher edu centers
  • Coaching & training institutes accessible
  • Ideal location for family living
  • Growing education ecosystem
Commercial Hub
  • Close to upcoming business districts
  • Near key tech & IT employment hubs
  • Retail & lifestyle centers within easy reach
  • Commercial growth corridor advantage
  • Strong rental demand potential
  • Preferred location for investors & professionals
Transport Hub
  • Near major arterial roads & expressways
  • Upcoming metro connectivity planned nearby
  • Kempegowda International Airport
  • Well-served by local transport networks
  • Connectivity to central, north & east Bengaluru
  • Convenient commuting for professionals & families
About Builder
Brigade Group
(4.5/5)

Brigade Group is one of India’s most reputed and trusted real estate developers, with a strong legacy of over 35 years. Founded in 1986 and headquartered in Bengaluru, the group has successfully delivered landmark developments across residential, commercial, retail, hospitality, and education sectors in major cities such as Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kochi, Mysuru, and Mangaluru.With over 275 completed projects and more than 80 million sq. ft. of developed space, Brigade Group is known for quality construction, thoughtful planning, timely delivery, and customer-centric design. Its residential portfolio ranges from premium apartments and luxury homes to integrated townships and high-end developments.