Casagrand Suncity Phase 2

By Casagrand Builder Pvt. Ltd.
Melakottaiyur, Chennai

Under construction
Residential- High rise
₹70.00 Lac

About Casagrand Suncity Phase 2, Melakottaiyur, Chennai

Casagrand Suncity Phase 2 is a luxury residential complex by Casagrand Builder Private Limited, in Melakottaiyur, Chennai. This sprawling township comprises 2, 3, and 4 BHK high-rise apartments, which provide luxury lifestyle with international-class amenities

  • Project area: 40 acres
  • Total no. of towers: 2 (2B+G+36)
  • No. of units: 590 units in phase 2
  • Category: 2, 3 and 4 BHK aprtments
  • 36 Floors with spectacular city views
  • Within the campus: Casagrand International school, clinic, shopping mall and multiplex
  • Easy access to OMR, GST road and ECR
  • 1.6 acre clubhouse

Indoor badminton courts, tennis, squash, kabaddi & kho-kho courts

Skating arena, TRX training area

Zen meditation garden, reflexology pathways

10,400 sq.ft. gym with zumba & interactive fitness spaces

3 Pools including 5,700 sq.ft. semi-olympic indoor pool

Kids’ zipline, rock climbing, trampoline with water sprinklers, jungle gym

Oxy-zone planting, Apollo garden, Labyrinth Garden, Soul garden, Tree plaza

30,000 sq.ft. Party hall with viewing deck

ATM,  convenience store,  on-site clinic

Master Plan Image
BHK Unit Type Built-up Area Price/Sq.ft. Price Range
2 BHK-2T Apartments 1327 – 1437 sq.ft. ₹ 4849/ sq.ft. ₹ 70 Lac Onwards
3 BHK Apartments 1530 sq.ft. ₹ 4849/ sq.ft. ₹ 83 Lac Onwards
3 BHK-3T Apartments 1787 – 2135 sq.ft. ₹ 4849/ sq.ft. ₹ 92 Lac Onwards
4 BHK-4T Apartments 2689 sq.ft. ₹ 4849/ sq.ft. ₹ 1.42 Cr Onwards

 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Educational Institute
  • 2 minutes from St Joseph’s Matric School
  • 10 minutes from Christwood School
  • 3 minutes from Tagore Engineering College
Commercial Hub
  • 15 minutes from Siruseri SIPCOT IT Park
  • 28 minutes from Vivira Mall
  • 20 minutes from The Marina Mall
Transport Hub
  • 10 minutes from Kilambakkam Bus Terminus
  • 15 minutes to Siruseri SIPCOT & upcoming metro station
  • 28 minutes to Sholinganallur junction
About Builder
Casagrand Builder Pvt. Ltd.
(4.5/5)

Casagrand Builder Pvt. Ltd. is a prominent real estate developer headquartered in Chennai, India. Established in 2003, the company has expanded its operations across major cities including Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Coimbatore, Pune, and Dubai

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the possession status of Casagrand Suncity Phase 2, Melakottaiyur, Chennai?

Casagrand Suncity Phase 2, Melakottaiyur, Chennai is Under construction.

Is loan available for this project?

Can I visit the site before booking?

Site visits are currently not available.

Is there resale or rental support available?

Currently, no resale or rental support is provided.

Interested in M3M Capital

+91

EMI Calculator

₹ 50,000 ₹70.0 Lac
Selected:5,600,000
Monthly EMI
₹48,598
Call