Jade Grove

By PS Group
Kolkata

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹55.00 Lac

About Jade Grove

Jade Grove is a premium residential development located in the well-connected neighborhoods of Tangra / Entally, Kolkata. Set on 4 acres of land, the project offers spacious 2 & 3 BHK apartments designed for contemporary urban lifestyles.

  • Project Area: 4 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 6 
  • No. of Total Units: 600
  • No. of Floors: G+17
  • Category: 2 & 3 BHK 

Grand entrance lobby

Landscaped gardens

Children’s play area

Clubhouse & community space

Gym & fitness facilities

24×7 security & CCTV

Power backup & covered parking

 

Category Price (7333-11111/sq.ft.) Super Area
2 BHK ₹5500000 750 sq.ft. 
3 BHK ₹15000000 1350 sq.ft. 

Location

Virtual Tour

Location Advantages
  • Prime location in Tangra / Entally, Kolkata
  • Well-developed urban neighborhood
  • Easy connectivity to central Kolkata
  • Close to retail & lifestyle hubs
  • Strong social infrastructure nearby
Educational Institute
  • National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)
  • Vivekananda College, Kolkata
  • St. Paul’s School, Kolkata
  • La Martiniere for Boys/Girls
  • Don Bosco School, Park Circus
Commercial Hub
  • Central Kolkata business districts
  • Park Street / Camac Street retail & dining zones
  • Ballygunge Commercial area
  • Salt Lake & New Town employment hubs
  • Local high street markets
Transport Hub
  • Near major arterial roads connecting East & Central Kolkata
  • Close to metro connectivity options
  • Easy access to bus routes & public transport
  • Well connected to Park Circus & Central Kolkata
  • Quick access to EM Bypass & NH-12
About Builder
PS Group
(4.5/5)

PS Group is a leading real estate developer primarily active in Eastern India, especially Kolkata & Howrah. The group is known for delivering quality residential and mixed-use developments with modern designs, thoughtfully planned amenities, and a focus on long-term value and community living.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the possession status of Jade Grove?

Jade Grove is Under Construction.

Is loan available for this project?

Can I visit the site before booking?