Karkardooma TOD Project is a landmark mixed-use high-rise residential development located in Karkardooma, East Delhi. Spread across 30 hectares, the project offers premium 2 BHK apartments with modern urban planning, metro-centric connectivity, landscaped spaces, and integrated commercial infrastructure.
Landscaped green spaces
Club & recreational areas
Kids play area
Jogging tracks
Sports courts
Open-air gym
24×7 security
| Category | Price (11250/sq.ft.) | Super Area |
| 2 BHK | ₹18000000 | 1600 sq.ft. |
Video not available
NBCC (India) Limited is a Government of India enterprise known for delivering large-scale infrastructure, residential, and redevelopment projects across India. In collaboration with Delhi Development Authority, the project represents Delhi’s first major Transit-Oriented Development (TOD) initiative.
Karkardooma TOD Project is Under Construction.
Yes, the project is RERA registered with registration number DLRERA2025P0014.
Yes, loans are available for Karkardooma TOD Project.
Yes, site visits can be arranged.
Yes, resale and rental assistance is available.
12 May, 2026
By Dhanbhumi
07 May, 2026
By Dhanbhumi
05 May, 2026
By Dhanbhumi
02 May, 2026
By Dhanbhumi
30 Apr, 2026
By Dhanbhumi