Lodha Lumis

By Lodha Group
Mumbai

Under-construction
Residential
₹4.67 Cr

About Lodha Lumis

Lodha Lumis is a luxury residential project in New Cuffe Parade, Wadala East, offering spacious 3, 3.5 & 4 BHK homes with premium amenities, modern design, and excellent connectivity to South Mumbai and BKC.

  • Project Area: 18-22 Acres
  • No. of Towers: Multiple high-rise towers
  • No. of Floors: 40+ floors (approx.)
  • No. of Units: Limited premium residences 

Sports courts

24x7 security and power backup

Category   Price (39988-40189/sq.ft.) Super Area
3 BHK ₹46700000  1162 sq.ft.
3.5 BHK ₹52500000 1267 sq.ft.
4 BHK ₹70700000 1768 sq.ft.

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • 10-15 mins drive to BKC via Eastern Freeway
  • Close to Eastern Express Highway
  • Upcoming Metro connectivity nearby
  • Well connected to railway stations and major roads
  • Close to Eastern Express Highway
  • Upcoming Metro lines in close proximity
  • Easy access to BKC Sion and South Mumbai
  • Well connected to major railway stations
About Builder
Lodha Group
(4.5/5)

Lodha Group, officially known as Macrotech Developers Ltd., is one of India’s most trusted real estate developers, established in 1980. With a strong presence across Mumbai, Pune, Bengaluru, and London, the group is renowned for delivering iconic residential and commercial developments such as Lodha World Towers, Lodha Park, Palava City, and New Cuffe Parade. Known for superior design, world-class construction quality, transparent practices, and RERA compliance, Lodha Group focuses on creating sustainable, lifestyle-oriented communities and continues to be a preferred choice among homebuyers and investors in the luxury real estate segment.