Purva Celestial

By Puravankara Limited
Bangalore

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹85.00 Lac

About Purva Celestial

Purva Celestial is a premium residential project by Puravankara Limited, strategically located on IVC Road near Bangalore International Airport. Spread across ~10 acres, the project is designed for modern families seeking peaceful living with excellent connectivity, contemporary architecture, and thoughtfully planned lifestyle amenities.

Project Area: 10 Acres
No. of Towers: 4
No. of Units: 436 Apartments
No. of Floors: G + 12
Category: Premium 2 BHK & 3 BHK Apartments

Multipurpose hall

24/7 security & CCTV surveillance

Category  Price (8220-8454/sq.ft.) Super Area
2 BHK ₹8500000 1034 sq.ft. 
3 BHK ₹10500000 1242 sq.ft. 

 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Prime location on IVC Road
  • Close to Kempegowda International Airport
  • Near Aerospace Park & KIADB zones
  • Low-density, pollution-free surroundings
  • Upcoming commercial & IT developments nearby
  • High future appreciation potential
Educational Institute
  • International schools near Yelahanka
  • Reputed CBSE & ICSE schools
  • Engineering & management colleges nearby
  • Pre-schools within short drive
  • Training & coaching centres available
  • Access to Bangalore North education zonea
Commercial Hub
  • Close to Aerospace Park
  • KIADB Industrial Area nearby
  • Airport-linked business districts
  • Connectivity to Manyata Tech Park (via NH-44)
  • Upcoming IT & commercial developments
  • Growing rental demand zone
Transport Hub
  • Easy access to Airport Road
  • Smooth connectivity to Hebbal & Yelahanka
  • Close to NH-44 (Bellary Road)
  • Proposed metro connectivity in future
  • Well-connected road infrastructure
  • Quick access to North Bangalore business hubs
About Builder
Puravankara Limited
(4.5/5)

Puravankara Limited is one of India’s most trusted real estate developers with over 40 years of experience. Renowned for high-quality construction, transparent dealings, and timely project delivery, the group has a strong presence across residential and commercial developments in major Indian cities.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the possession status of Purva Celestial?