Purva Orient Grand

By Puravankara Limited
Bangalore

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹2.50 Cr

About Purva Orient Grand

Purva Orient Grand is a boutique luxury residential project located on Lalbagh Road, Bangalore, set on 1.15 acres with only 97 exclusive homes. Offering thoughtfully designed apartments in mid-to-large sizes, the project combines premium finishes, integrated amenities, and excellent urban connectivity. With possession expected in 2027.

  • Project Area: 1.15 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 1
  • No. of Total Units: 97
  • No. of Floors: G + 24
  • Category: 3 BHK & 4 BHK Luxury Apartments

Grand Entrance Lobby

Landscaped Gardens

Kids’ Play Area

Swimming Pool

Gymnasium

24×7 Security

Power Backup & Parking

Master Plan Image
Category   Price (16666-17123/sq.ft.) Super Area
2 BHK ₹25000000 1460 sq ft.
3 BHK ₹40000000 2400 sq ft.

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Prime central location on Lalbagh Road, Bangalore
  • Close to educational, medical & retail hubs
  • Easy reach to employment zones like JP Nagar & BTM Layout
  • Well-developed civic infrastructure
  • High demand residential micro-market
Educational Institute
  • Proximity to reputed schools & colleges
  • Near international and CBSE institutions
  • Easy access to coaching & training centers
  • Close to professional & art schools
  • Strong educational ecosystem for families
Commercial Hub
  • Close to major retail & shopping precincts
  • Near iconic Lalbagh Botanical Garden
  • Easy access to Brigade Road & MG Road commercial zones
  • Surrounded by cafes, restaurants & entertainment spots
  • Proximity to malls & cinema complexes
Transport Hub
  • Excellent access to Lalbagh Main Road arterial
  • Close connectivity to Outer Ring Road
  • BMTC bus routes & public transport nearby
  • Easy access to Metro expansion corridors
  • Quick road access to NICE Road & Hosur Road
About Builder
Puravankara Limited
(4.5/5)

Puravankara Limited is a well-established Indian real estate developer known for crafting premium residential communities with a strong focus on quality, architectural elegance, and timely delivery. With decades of experience across Bangalore, Chennai, Pune, and other key cities, Puravankara has delivered a large portfolio of successful projects that blend modern living, functional design, and exceptional lifestyle experiences for homebuyers and investors.