Runwal Edge

By Runwal Group
Mumbai

Under Construction
Residential- High Rise
₹40.00 Lac

About Runwal Edge

Runwal Chembur is a premium residential project located in Chembur in Mumbai. The development offers modern 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments designed with spacious layouts and elegant interiors, providing comfortable urban living with excellent connectivity to key business hubs.

  • Project Area: 5 Acres
  • No. of Towers: 4
  • No. of Total Units: 800
  • No. of Floors: G + 22 
  • Category: 1 BHK & 2 BHK

Modern clubhouse

Landscaped gardens

Swimming pool

Gym & fitness center

Children’s play area

Multi-purpose hall

24×7 security with CCTV

 

Category Price (10000-10666/sq.ft.) Super Area
1 BHK ₹4000000 400 sq.ft. 
2 BHK ₹8000000 750 sq.ft. 

Location

Virtual Tour

Video not available

Location Advantages
  • Located in Dombivli
  • Easy connectivity to Thane and Mumbai
  • Close to major residential and commercial areas
  • Surrounded by growing infrastructure and residential communities
  • Good road connectivity to Navi Mumbai
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
About Builder
Runwal Group
(4.5/5)

Runwal Group is a well-known real estate developer headquartered in Mumbai with over 40 years of experience in residential, commercial, and retail developments. The company is recognized for delivering quality construction, modern design, and lifestyle-focused communities across major locations in Maharashtra.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the possession status of Runwal Edge?

Runwal Edge is Under Construction.

Is loan available for this project?

Can I visit the site before booking?

Site visits are currently not available.

Is there resale or rental support available?

Currently, no resale or rental support is provided.